Anritsu MT 9083 OTDR

The MT 9083 Singlemode OTDR offers excellent trace resolution with a variety of pulsewidth options. Equipped with Singlemode 1310/1550nm, 40/41dB dynamic range, Power Meter and VFL options, USB data transfer.

$400 Per Week
$1,300 Per Month

View details

CMA 50 Bi-Directional Loss Test Set

CMA 50 units allow technicians to test fibers in two direction at once. Units are capable of testing Insertion Loss and ORL for multiple wavelengths. Test results are stored on the unit. EZ Test functionality for quick and easy testing procedures.

$175.00 Per Month

Please call for latest pricing and inventory.

View details

CMA 5000 OTDR

CMA 5000 offers a modular design which allow for multiple module configurations. Windows based user interface, color touch screen and USB data transfer make this an easy unit to operate. Module configurations should be stated at time of request.

$350 Per Week
$1,100 Per Month

View details

GN Nettest CMA 4000 OTDR

The OTDR that changed the history of fiber optic testing! Modular design allows users to switch modules for testing flexibility. Include memory upgrades, card reader, color screens, current calibration certificate and hard carry case.

$350 Weekly Rate
$1100 Per Month

View details

Inno View 5 Fusion Splicer

The Inno View 5 Fusion Splicer offer core alignment splicing technology with Splice on Connector compatibility. Battery life offer 170 splice and heat cycles. Thirteen second heating cycle means technicians are never waiting on the oven. High resolution touch screen offers easy operation and high magnification for on screen fiber preview before performing the splice.

$400 Per Week
$700 2 Weeks
$900 Per Month

View details

Kingfisher 7340 Two Way LTS with ORL

The Kingfisher 7340 Two Way Tester with ORL kit allow technicians to test fibers in both directions quickly and efficiently. Auto Test capable with test measurement saving capabilities. KITS reporting software included. Multiple Singlemode wavelength configurations available.

$175 Per Month

Please call for pricing based on specific configurations.

View details

Kingfisher Loss Test Set SM/MM

The Kingfisher Loss Test Set offers Singlemode and Multimode testing options in one convenient kit. KITS reporting software, mandrels, and user manuals included. Units have a three year calibration cycle.

$175.00 Per Month

View details

Launch Cable

Fiber Launch Cables shift the launch dead zone in OTDR testing which ultimately increases the accuracy of the test results. Common fiber lengths include 500 and 1,000 meters for Singlemode, 100 meters for Multimode.

$50 per month

View details